Related Artists

Maria Callas


Russell Watson

Bryn Terfel


Home > Music > T > Terfel, Bryn


Birth Name: Bryn Terfel Jones
Birth Place: Pant Glas, Gwynedd, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Classical/Opera

Bryn Terfel Jones CBE (; born 9 November 1965) is a Welsh bass-baritone opera and concert singer. Terfel was initially associated with the roles of Mozart, particularly Figaro and Leporello, but has subsequently shifted his attention to heavier roles, especially those by Wagner.

Music:
Listen to Bryn Terfel
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
In These Stones Horizons Sing: Agorawd (Overt…
On: Requiem
$0.99 Buy Song
Kiss Me Kate: So In Love
On: Composers On Broadway (Box Set)
$0.99 Buy Song
Camelot: If Ever I Would Leave You
On: The Classic Wedding Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Le nozze di Figaro, K.492 / Act 1: "Cinque...…
On: Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro
$0.99 Buy Song
Le nozze di Figaro, K.492 / Act 1: "Cosa stai…
On: Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Terfel,_Bryn
Terfel,_Bryn
Terfel,_Bryn


Videos: