Related Artists

Sons Of The Pioneers


Les Paul & Mary Ford


The Four Aces


Lena Horne


Frankie Laine


Floyd Cramer


Kay Starr


Shelby Lynne


Patti Page


Doris Day

Teresa Brewer


Home > Music > T > Teresa Brewer


Birth Name: Theresa Breuer
Born: 1931/05/07
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Died: 2007/10/17
Years Active: 1949-1970s
Genres: Traditional Pop

Teresa Brewer (7 May 1931 – 17 October 2007) was an American pop singer whose style incorporated elements of country, jazz, R&B, musicals and novelty songs. She was one of the most prolific and popular female singers of the 1950s, recording nearly 600 songs. Born Theresa Breuer in Toledo, Ohio, Brewer died of a neuromuscular disease at her home in New Rochelle, N.Y. at the age of 76.

Music:
Listen to Teresa Brewer
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ol' Man Mose
On: Teresa Brewer: 16 Most Requested Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Romance In The Dark
On: Teresa Brewer: 16 Most Requested Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Cotton Field (The Cotton Song)
On: Teresa Brewer: 16 Most Requested Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Peace Of Mind
On: Teresa Brewer: 16 Most Requested Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Together
On: Teresa Brewer: 16 Most Requested Songs
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>