Related Artists

Paris Hilton


Lindsay Lohan


Kelly


Lil Mama


Ashlee Simpson


Paula DeAnda


Prima J


Kat DeLuna


Danity Kane


Eamon

Tila Tequila


Home > Music > T > Tequila, Tila


Birth Name: Tila Nguyen
Born: 1981/10/24
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Electronica/Dance, Pop

Tila Tequila (born Tila Nguyen, October 24, 1981) is a Vietnamese-American model and television personality. She is known for her appearances in the men's magazines Stuff, Maxim, Penthouse, her role as host of the Fuse TV show featuring performance striptease, “Pants-Off Dance-Off” and her position as the most popular artist on MySpace circa April 2006. She was raised in Houston, Texas, and now lives in Los Angeles, California. Her MTV reality show “A Shot at Love with Tila Tequila” aired for two seasons. At age 20, Tequila acted on her interest in rock music and started looking for bands willing to let her join. She eventually assembled a band called Beyond Betty Jean, for which she... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tila Tequila
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Love U
On: I Love U (Parental Advisory) (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Love U (Clean Version)
On: I Love U (Clean Version) (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Lipstick Flavored Cherries
On: Sex (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Sex (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sex
On: Sex (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
Tequila,_Tila
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2007-07-20 I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
2008 A-List Awards
2008 Great Debate
2007 Bravo Icon Awards
2007 Bravo's A-List Awards
2007 Guys Choice 2008
2007 Spike Guys Choice
2007 Spike TV's Video Game Awards 2007
2007 Tila Tequila's New Years Eve Masquerade 2008
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW