Related Artists

All Girl Summer Fun Band


Dance Hall Crashers

Tender Forever


Home > Music > T > Tender Forever


Birth Name: Melanie Valera
Born: 1977
Birth Place: Maurr, France
Years Active: 2003-present
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Pop, Rock

Tender Forever is the moniker of musician Melanie Valera. She is originally from the village of Maurr in France and is now based in Portland, Oregon. She has recorded 3 albums. She is openly lesbian.

Music:
Listen to Tender Forever
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
How Many
On: Pop Ladies
$0.99 Buy Song
Where Are We From
On: Where Are We From
$0.99 Buy Song
The Road Was Unkind
On: Where Are We From
$0.99 Buy Song
Blue
On: Where Are We From
$0.99 Buy Song
Wrestle
On: Where Are We From
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>