Related Artists

Rene & Angela


Color Me Badd


Heavy D


Changing Faces


Slick Rick


Big Daddy Kane


Guy


Evelyn "Champagne" King


Aaron Hall


Gang Starr

Teddy Riley


Home > Music > T > Teddy Riley


Birth Name: Edward Theodore Riley
Born: 1967/10/08
Birth Place: Harlem, New York, United States
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: New Jack Swing, Contemporary R&B, Hip Hop, Dance-pop

Edward Theodore "Teddy" Riley (born October 8, 1967) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, keyboardist, and record producer credited with the creation of New Jack Swing. Through his production work and membership of the groups Guy and Blackstreet, Riley is considered to have had a seminal influence on the formation of modern R&B, Hip-Hop and Pop since the 1980s.

Latest Tracks:
You're The One (Remix)
On: You're The One (4-Track Maxi-Single)(Feat. Gu…
$0.99 Buy Song
You're The One (Radio)
On: You're The One (4-Track Maxi-Single)(Feat. Gu…
$0.99 Buy Song
You're The One (Instrumental)
On: You're The One (4-Track Maxi-Single)(Feat. Gu…
$0.99 Buy Song
You're The One (Acapella)
On: You're The One (4-Track Maxi-Single)(Feat. Gu…
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Got Paid (Live)
On: Sweat Hotel Live
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>