Ted Heath


Home > Music > T > Ted Heath


Birth Name: George Edward Heath
Born: 1902/03/30
Birth Place: Wandsworth, South London, England
Died: 1969/11/18
Years Active: 1916–1969
Genres: Big Band, Jazz

Ted Heath, musician and big band leader, led Britain's greatest post-war big band recording more than 100 albums and selling over 20 million records. Considered the most famous and successful band in Britain it remained active for 55 years until 2000.

Music:
Listen to Ted Heath
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Opus One
On: Listen To My Music
$0.99 Buy Song
The Very Thought Of You
On: Listen To My Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Cossack Patrol
On: Listen To My Music
$0.99 Buy Song
My Guy's Come Back
On: Listen To My Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Twilight Time
On: Listen To My Music
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>