Related Artists

Tech N9ne


Kottonmouth Kings


Brotha Lynch Hung


Lil Wyte


South Park Mexican


Smoov-E


Hollywood Undead


Gorilla Zoe


Paul Wall


Kid Cudi

Tech N9ne Collabos


Home > Music > T > Tech N9ne Collabos


Birth Name: Aaron Dontez Yates
Born: 1971/11/08
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1985–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Tech N9ne Collabos is an evolving group of rappers pairing Tech N9ne with a wide range of guest artists. In 2007, the first in the series of Tech N9ne Collabos albums, “Misery Loves Kompany,” was released. It featured artists such as Yukmouth, T-Nutty, D-Loc & Dalima, Greed, Money Hungry, Big Scoob, Joe Vertigo, Shadow, The Philsta and Mr. Reece as well as fellow label mates Krizz Kaliko, Kutt Calhoun, Skatterman & Snug Brim and Prozak. Production was mainly handled by David Sanders II. Sanders handled half the production with the rest mainly being handled by Seven with a lone production credit going to Rob Rebeck for “You Don't Want It.” Following its release, the album debuted at ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tech N9ne Collabos
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sickology 101
On: The Box Set (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Midwest Choppers 2
On: The Box Set (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ghetto Love
On: The Box Set (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Poh Me Anutha
On: The Box Set (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
We Kixin' It
On: The Box Set (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos
Tech_N9ne_Collabos