Mick Taylor


Home > Music > T > Taylor, Mick


Birth Name: Michael Kevin Taylor
Born: 1949/01/17
Birth Place: Welwyn Garden City, England
Years Active: 1965 - present
Genres: Blues-rock, Rock

Michael Kevin "Mick" Taylor (born 17 January 1949 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire) is an English musician best known as a former member of John Mayall's Bluesbreakers and The Rolling Stones. During his tenure with those bands, Taylor gained a reputation as a reliable technical guitarist with a preference for blues, rhythm and blues and rock and roll and a talent for slide guitar. Since his resignation from the Rolling Stones in December 1974, Taylor has worked with numerous other artists as well as releasing a number of solo albums.

Music:
Listen to Mick Taylor
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Somebody's Enjoying My Home
On: Back To The Streets - Celebrating The Music O…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hard Road
On: Key To Love: A Celebration Of The Music Of Jo…
$0.99 Buy Song
Accidental Suicide (Remix)
On: Archives To Eighties
$0.99 Buy Song
Force Of Nature (Remix)
On: Archives To Eighties
$0.99 Buy Song
Boogie Albert (Remix)
On: Archives To Eighties
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Taylor,_Mick


Videos: