Bernie Taupin


Home > Music > T > Taupin, Bernie


Birth Name: Bernard John Taupin
Born: 1950/05/22
Birth Place: Lincolnshire, England
Years Active: 1967–present
Genres: Pop, Rock Music

Bernard John "Bernie" Taupin (born 22 May 1950) is an English lyricist, singer, songwriter and poet, best known for his long-term collaboration with Elton John, writing the lyrics for the majority of the star's songs.

Music:
Listen to Bernie Taupin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Candle In The Wind
On: This Is The Moment
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Taupin,_Bernie
Taupin,_Bernie
Taupin,_Bernie


Videos: