Related Artists

Hey Monday


The White Tie Affair


A Rocket To The Moon


Kris Allen


Orianthi

Evan Taubenfeld


Home > Music > T > Taubenfeld, Evan


Birth Name: Evan David Taubenfeld
Born: 1983/06/27
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Post-grunge, Pop Punk, Pop Rock

Evan David Taubenfeld (born June 27, 1983) is an American singer/songwriter, best known for being Avril Lavigne's lead guitarist and best friend. Evan Taubenfeld's debut album, ''Welcome to the Blacklist Club'', was released on May 18, 2010.

Photos:

Taubenfeld,_Evan
Taubenfeld,_Evan
Taubenfeld,_Evan


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Evan Taubenfeld
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:

More Tracks >>