Related Artists

Les Paul


Wes Montgomery

Tal Farlow


Home > Music > T > Tal Farlow


Birth Name: Talmage Holt Farlow
Born: 1921/06/07
Birth Place: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Died: 1998/07/25
Genres: Mainstream Jazz, Bebop, Cool Jazz

Talmage Holt Farlow (June 7, 1921 - July 25, 1998) was an American jazz guitarist.

Music:
Listen to Tal Farlow
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Strange Fascination
On: Jazz Workshop: Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Summertime
On: Jazz Workshop: Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
The Man I Love
On: Jazz Workshop: Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
The Man I Love
On: Jazz Workshop: Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Something To Live For
On: Jazz Workshop: Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>