Related Artists

Duncan Sheik


Michelle Branch


Sixpence None The Richer


Better Than Ezra


Barenaked Ladies


Shawn Mullins


Natalie Imbruglia


Goo Goo Dolls


Eagle-Eye Cherry


Tonic

Tal Bachman


Home > Music > T > Tal Bachman


Birth Name: Talmage Bachman
Born: 1968/08/13
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Years Active: 1992 – present
Genres: Rock, Pop Rock

Talmage "Tal" Bachman (born August 13, 1968 in Winnipeg, Manitoba) is a Canadian singer-songwriter and musician from Vancouver, British Columbia. He is best known for his late 1999 hit, "She's So High," from his self-titled 1999 album.

Music:
Listen to Tal Bachman
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: She's So High
On: Karaoke Pop: How Deep Is Your Love
$0.99 Buy Song
She's So High (Re-Recorded)
On: Put The Top Down - Summer Love
$0.99 Buy Song
She's So High (Re-Recorded)
On: 90's Throwback Tracks
$0.99 Buy Song
She's So High (Re-Recorded)
On: I'm So 90's! Music From Flannel To Famous
$0.99 Buy Song
She's So High (Re-Recorded)
On: 90's Jams! Hits Of The Decade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>