Related Artists

Just-Ice


Ultramagnetic MC's


Shinehead


Papoose


Planet Patrol


Afrika Bambaataa & The Soulsonic Force


Malcolm McLaren

T La Rock


Home > Music > T > T La Rock


Birth Name: Clarence Ronnie Keaton
Born: 1961/09/16
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1984–1989, 2008–present
Genres: Old School Hip Hop

Clarence "Terry" Ronnie Keaton (born September 16, 1961), known by the stage name, T La Rock, is an American old school emcee best known for his collaboration with Def Jam Recordings co-founder Rick Rubin and the 1984 single, "It's Yours." He disappeared from the hip-hop/rap scene after a traumatic brain injury in 1994, but as of 2008 he is back on stage.

Music:
Listen to T La Rock
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Its Yours
On: Classic Hip Hop Jams
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Yours (12-Inch Radio Mix - 1984)
On: Lyrical King
$0.99 Buy Song
Breakdown (12-Inch Version - 1985)
On: Lyrical King
$0.99 Buy Song
He's Incredible (12-Inch Version - 1985)
On: Lyrical King
$0.99 Buy Song
Breaking Bells (12-Inch Version - 1986)
On: Lyrical King
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>