Related Artists

Jeezy


Lil' Boosie


Trick Daddy


Lil Wayne


Webbie


Rick Ross


Yo Gotti


Juvenile


Birdman


JAY Z

T.I.


Home > Music > T > T.I.


Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris, Jr.
Born: 1980/09/25
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Clifford Joseph Harris, Jr. (born September 25, 1980), better known by his stage name T.I. or T.I.P., is an American recording artist, film and music producer and occasional actor. He is the founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Grand Hustle Records. T.I. was discovered and signed when he was a teenager by record executive Kawan “KP” Prather. Upon signing with Arista Records subsidiary LaFace Records in 2001, he shortened his name to T.I. out of respect for label mate Q-Tip. In 2001, T.I. released his debut album, “I'm Serious.” The album peaked at #98 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. Due to poor sales, T.I. asked for a joint venture deal with Arista or be released from... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to T.I.
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Changed Man (Jazze Pha Remix)
On: Better Dayz (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Like A 24
On: Kamikaze (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Like A 24
On: Kamikaze (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Where You Wanna Be
On: Afrodisiac
$0.99 Buy Song
Pretty Toes
On: Suit (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
T.I.
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>