Related Artists

Billy Cobham

Trey Anastasio

The Bamboos

Brian Culbertson

Randy Crawford

Rufus & Chaka Khan


Johnny 'Guitar' Watson

Angela Bofill


Home > Music > S > Syreeta

Birth Name: Rita Wright
Born: 1946/08/03
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Died: 2004/07/06
Years Active: 1967-2004
Genres: Soul, R&B

Syreeta Wright (August 3, 1946 – July 6, 2004), who recorded professionally under the single name Syreeta, was a Grammy-nominated American singer-songwriter.

Listen to Syreeta
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
With You I'm Born Again
On: Gold: '80s Soul
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Holland, Dozier, Holland Tribute
$0.99 Buy Song
With You I'm Born Again
On: Smooth Slow Jams
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Detroit Dance Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
With You I'm Born Again
On: The Best Of Detroit
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>