Sylvain Sylvain


Home > Music > S > Sylvain Sylvain


Birth Name: Sylvain Mizrahi
Born: 1951/02/14
Birth Place: New York
Genres: Glam Rock, Protopunk, Punk Rock, Glam Punk

Sylvain Sylvain (born Sylvain Mizrahi, February 14, 1951) is a rock guitarist, most notable for being a member of the New York Dolls.

Music:
Listen to Sylvain Sylvain
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Paper, Pencil & Glue”
On: The Fabulous Rachel Moss Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Society Makes Me Sad
On: A Tribute To Johnny Thunders: I Only Wrote Th…
$0.99 Buy Song
Trash
On: In The Beginning There Was...punk!
$0.99 Buy Song
Trash
On: Search & Destroy: The Punk Revolution
$0.99 Buy Song
Paper Pencil And Glue
On: Raw Punk Power
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>