Related Artists

Demi Lovato


Jonas Brothers


Avril Lavigne


Shania Twain


Dixie Chicks


Hannah Montana (Miley Cyrus)


Brad Paisley


Kelly Clarkson


Rascal Flatts


Faith Hill

Taylor Swift


Home > Music > S > Swift, Taylor


Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Born: 1989/12/13
Birth Place: Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Country Pop, Pop, Teen Pop

Taylor Alison Swift (born December 13, 1989) is an American country pop singer-songwriter and actress. Swift signed a record deal with Big Machine Records in 2005 and released her eponymous debut album the following year. In the United States, “Taylor Swift” peaked at number five on the Billboard 200, peaked at number one Top Country Albums, and was certified five times platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). “Taylor Swift” marked the longest stay on the Billboard 200 by any album released in the 2000s. The album produced five singles ("Tim McGraw", "Teardrops on My Guitar", "Our Song", "Picture to Burn" and "Should've Said No" ) all of which charted wi... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Taylor Swift
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Tim McGraw
On: Taylor Swift
$0.99 Buy Song
Picture To Burn
On: Taylor Swift
$0.99 Buy Song
Teardrops On My Guitar
On: Taylor Swift
$0.99 Buy Song
A Place In This World
On: Taylor Swift
$0.99 Buy Song
Cold As You
On: Taylor Swift
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
Swift,_Taylor
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW

Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome