Related Artists

Raven-Symoné


Saving Jane


The Click Five


Fefe Dobson

Skye Sweetnam


Home > Music > S > Sweetnam, Skye


Birth Name: Skye Alexandra Sweetnam
Born: 1988/05/05
Birth Place: Bolton, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 2002-present
Genres: Pop Rock, Electronic Rock, Pop Punk, Punk Rock, Teen Pop, Ska

Skye Alexandra Sweetnam (born May 5, 1988) is a Canadian singer/songwriter, actress, and music video director. Skye first entered the mainstream in 2003 with the release of her debut single "Billy S." Over a year later, her debut album, ''Noise from the Basement'', was released including the singles "Tangled Up in Me" and "Number One". Sweetnam is also known for singing theme songs and contributing to Disney albums. In 2006, she was nominated for a Juno Award for New Artist of the Year. Her second album was released on October 30, 2007 entitled ''Sound Soldier''.

Music:
Listen to Skye Sweetnam
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
(Let's Get Movin) Into Action
On: Music From Degrassi: The Next Generation
$0.99 Buy Song
Superstar
On: Superstar (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Tangled Up In Me (Radio Edit)
On: Tangled Up In Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Number One
On: Noise From The Basement
$1.29 Buy Song
Billy S.
On: Noise From The Basement
$1.29 Buy Song
Tangled Up In Me
On: Noise From The Basement
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye
Sweetnam,_Skye