Related Artists

Kim Hill


Twila Paris


Steve Green


Jennifer Knapp


Nichole Nordeman


Jadon Lavik


John Michael Talbot


Rebecca St. James


John Tesh


Bethany Dillon

Susan Ashton


Home > Music > S > Susan Ashton


Birth Name: Susan Rae Hill
Born: 1967/07/17
Birth Place: Irving, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1991-present
Genres: Country, CCM

Susan Ashton (born Susan Rae Hill, July 17, 1967 in Irving, Texas, USA) is a best-selling and award-winning American Contemporary Christian Music and country music artist who topped the Christian charts throughout the 1990s. In 1991 she began using her mother's maiden name, Ashton, when she recorded her first single, in order to distinguish herself from CCM singer Kim Hill. Ashton has recorded eight studio albums to date, of which six were released on Sparrow Records. She has also charted nine Number One hits on the Christian charts, and four singles on the Hot Country Songs charts; her highest-peaking song on the latter is 1999's "You're Lucky I Love You", which reached #37.

Music:
Listen to Susan Ashton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
She Is (Album Version)
On: She Is
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Gift (Vocal Demonstration Versio…
On: Sing Songs Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Gift
On: Sing Songs Of The Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
O Thou That Tellest Good Tidings To Zion
On: The New Young Messiah
$1.29 Buy Song
Beautiful Savior (All My Days)
On: The Wonderful Cross
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>