Related Artists

Anthony B


Yellowman


Shabba Ranks


Half Pint


Cham


Sanchez


Barrington Levy


Dennis Brown


Bounty Killer


Capleton

Super Cat


Home > Music > S > Super Cat


Birth Name: William Maragh
Born: 1963/06/25
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
Genres: Dancehall, Reggae Fusion, Reggae

Super Cat (born William Maragh in Kingston, Jamaica, 1963) is the originator of the late 1980s and early 1990s dancehall movement. Super Cat was born in Jamaica and was nicknamed Wild Apache. His nickname, the "Wild Apache" was given to him by his mentor Early B. He is the elder brother of reggae star Junior Cat.

Music:
Listen to Super Cat
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Fly
On: Floored (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Fly
On: Floored
$1.29 Buy Song
Church House
On: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly & The Crazy
$0.99 Buy Song
Physical Attraction
On: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly & The Crazy
$0.99 Buy Song
We Program
On: The Good, The Bad, The Ugly & The Crazy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>