Andy Summers


Home > Music > S > Summers, Andy


Birth Name: Andrew James Somers
Born: 1942/12/31
Birth Place: Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire, England
Years Active: 1959 - present
Genres: Rock, Jazz, Post-punk, New Wave, Reggae, Progressive Rock

Andy Summers (born Andrew James Somers 31 December 1942) is an English guitarist and composer best known for his work in The Police and Eric Burdon & The Animals.

Music:
Listen to Andy Summers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mysteries Of The Slow River
On: Nylon & Steel
$1.29 Buy Song
I Remember
On: Nylon & Steel
$1.29 Buy Song
Crow At Midnight
On: Nylon & Steel
$1.29 Buy Song
I Advance Masked
On: I Advance Masked
$0.99 Buy Song
Under Bridges Of Silence
On: I Advance Masked
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
Summers,_Andy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
1991-07-26 Another You
2005 Everyone Stares: The Police Inside Out
2001 VH1 Presents the '80s
2001 VH1 Presents the Eighties
1996 Death in Malibu: The Murder of Music Mogul Charlie Minor -- The E! True Hollywood Story
1991 Sting at the Hollywood Bowl: A Birthday Celebration