Sully Erna


Home > Music > S > Sully Erna


Birth Name: Salvatore Paul Erna
Born: 1968/02/07
Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts
Years Active: 1986 - present
Genres: Hard Rock, Alternative Metal, Heavy Metal, Post-grunge

Salvatore Paul "Sully" Erna (born February 7, 1968 in Lawrence, Massachusetts), is an American vocalist and primary songwriter for the metal band, Godsmack. Erna is also a rhythm guitar and drum player, performing these both on albums and during live shows. He is a devout Wiccan. He has a daughter named Skylar Brooke Erna and an older sister named Maria. He was voted as #47 in the top 100 best heavy metal vocalists in the ''Hit Parader'' magazine 2006 poll.

Music:
Listen to Sully Erna
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Avalon
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song
7 Years
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song
Broken Road
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song
Sinner's Prayer
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song
My Light
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song
Until Then...
On: Avalon
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>