Related Artists

Tha Eastsidaz


Mac Mall


Mac Dre


San Quinn


Keak Da Sneak


The Jacka


Tha Dogg Pound


Yukmouth


C-Bo


DJ Quik

Suga Free


Home > Music > S > Suga Free


Birth Name: Dejuan Rice
Birth Place: Pomona, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1997 – present
Genres: West Coast Hip Hop

Suga Free (born Dejuan Rice, January 17, 1970) is an American rapper from Pomona, California. In addition to his solo albums Suga Free has appeared as a guest on numerous other hip hop artists’ recordings. He began his professional rapping career working with DJ Quik, with Quik serving as the producer on his 1997 debut album, “Street Gospel,” which reached #37 on the Billboard R&B Albums chart. It featured the hit single, “If U Stay Ready.” He made guest appearances on Xzibit's “Restless” and Snoop Dogg's “Tha Last Meal” in 2000. Suga Free released a second album in 2004, “The New Testament,” which peaked at #23 on the R&B Albums chart and at #72 on the Billboard 200 A... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Suga Free
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Trust Me
On: No Limit Top Dogg (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
'til The Dawn
On: The Ballatician - Grit & Grind (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
My Alphabets A-B-C-P
On: The Appearances (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Pimp Talk
On: West Coast Playaz (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
What's Bubble'n
On: Beaches & Bridges, Vol. 1 : La 2 Da Bay
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>