Related Artists

DJ Green Lantern


Sheek Louch


Bully


The Diplomats


LOX


Ruff Ryders


J.R. Writer


D-Block


The Alchemist


Joell Ortiz

Styles P


Home > Music > S > Styles P


Birth Name: David Styles
Born: 1974/11/28
Birth Place: New York City, United States
Years Active: 1995 – present
Genres: Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Styles P, a member of rap groups The LOX and D-Block, he is also a part of the Ruff Ryders hip-hop group along with DMX, Eve and Drag-On. He grew up on the streets of Yonkers, NY rapping alongside Jadakiss (Jayson Phillips) and Sheek Louch (Shawn Jacobs). In their late teens the trio met Mary J. Blige who was so impressed with their tough street east coast lyrics, she gave them a big break by putting their demo in the hands of Sean “Diddy” Combs. Diddy immediately hired the trio to write for Bad Boy Records. With the label, The LOX quickly started collaborating on hits with Diddy, the Notorious B.I.G., Mary J. Blige, and Mariah Carey which gave them instant notoriety and status within th... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Styles P
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
We Gonna Make It
On: Kiss Tha Game Goodbye (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
None Of Y'all Betta
On: Kiss Tha Game Goodbye (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Time I See You
On: Kiss Tha Game Goodbye (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keepin It Gangsta (Remix, Bonus CD Track)
On: Street Dreams (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Come Thru
On: The Album: V2.O (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P
Styles_P


Videos: