Related Artists

Ricky Skaggs


Ricky Van Shelton


Lorrie Morgan


Shenandoah


Moe Bandy


Buck Owens


Tom T. Hall


Earl Thomas Conley


Randy Rogers Band


Rosanne Cash

Marty Stuart


Home > Music > S > Stuart, Marty


Birth Name: John Martin Stuart
Born: 1958/09/30
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Mississippi, USA
Years Active: 1986–Present
Genres: Country, Bluegrass

Marty Stuart (born September 30, 1958 as John Martin Stuart), is an American country music singer, known for both his traditional style, and eclectic merging of rockabilly, honky tonk, and traditional country music. In the early 1990s, he had a successful string of Country hits. He is more recently identifiable as a 'late-night salesman' selling music compilations. These compilations consist mostly of country music classics.

Music:
Listen to Marty Stuart
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Red Wing
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills & The Texas…
$1.29 Buy Song
Misery
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills & The Texas…
$1.29 Buy Song
Misery
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills And The Tex…
$1.29 Buy Song
Red Wing (Instrumental)
On: Tribute To The Music Of Bob Wills And The Tex…
$1.29 Buy Song
The Devil Comes Back To Georgia
On: Heroes
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
Stuart,_Marty
View All Pictures >>


Videos: