Related Artists

Example


Taio Cruz


Dizzee Rascal


Nicole Scherzinger


Alesha Dixon


Jason Derulo


Calvin Harris


Sugababes


David Guetta


La Roux

Tinchy Stryder


Home > Music > S > Stryder, Tinchy


Birth Name: Kwasi Danquah
Born: 1986/06/10
Birth Place: Bow, East London
Years Active: 2004 - present
Genres: Grime, Hip Hop, Pop, Dance, R&B

Tinchy Stryder (born Kwasi Danquah III, September 14, 1986) is a Ghanaian British recording artist, music executive, A&R executive and businessman. He is also the co-founder and co-chief executive officer of Takeover Roc Nation. He founded and is the creator of the clothing line Star in the Hood (company). He is also the President and chief executive of the Takeover/Cloud 9 music publishing company through EMI Music Publishing. In 2002, the well-known grime collective Roll Deep was formed, and included Stryder and Dizzee Rascal. Their style was a derivative of UK Garage which would later be labeled “grime.” In 2007, Stryder released his debut solo studio album, “Star in the Hood,” on... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Tinchy Stryder
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
96 Bars
On: Best In '06: The Kings Are Coming III (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
Tingz In Boots
On: Supa Dupa (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
1st Hurdle
On: Soulfood, Vol. 8: The Wrap
$0.99 Buy Song
Dem All Shot (Feat. Dirty Danger & Tinchy Str…
On: Dem All Shot / Danger
$0.99 Buy Song
Underground
On: Powerful Music (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
Stryder,_Tinchy
View All Pictures >>