Related Artists

Bette Midler


Captain & Tennille


Dean Martin


Carly Simon


Olivia Newton-John


Tony Bennett


Carpenters


Barry Manilow


Donna Summer


The Righteous Brothers

Barbra Streisand


Home > Music > S > Streisand, Barbra


Birth Name: Barbara Joan Streisand
Born: 1942/04/24
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City
Years Active: 1957–present
Genres: Traditional Pop, Adult Contemporary, Broadway

Barbra Joan Streisand (born April 24, 1942 in Brooklyn, New York, United States) is an American singer-songwriter, actress, film producer and director. To date, Streisand has won two Academy Awards, eight Grammy Awards, four Emmy Awards, a Special Tony Award, an American Film Institute award, a Peabody Award and is one of the few entertainers who have won an Oscar, Emmy, Grammy and Tony Award. She is one of the most commercially and critically successful entertainers in modern entertainment history, with more than 71.5 million albums shipped in the United States and 140 million albums sold worldwide. She is the best-selling female artist on the Recording Industry Association of America's Top... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Barbra Streisand
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Ask Yourself Why
On: What About Today?
$0.99 Buy Song
Honey Pie
On: What About Today?
$0.99 Buy Song
Until It's Time For You To Go
On: What About Today?
$0.99 Buy Song
That's A Fine Kind O' Freedom
On: What About Today?
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Tin Soldier
On: What About Today?
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
Streisand,_Barbra
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>