Related Artists

K. Michelle


Kelly Rowland


Ciara


Jeremih


Jamie Foxx


Lloyd


Jarvis


Jacki-O


Ashanti


Keyshia Cole

Sevyn Streeter


Home > Music > S > Streeter, Sevyn


Birth Name: Amber Denise Streeter
Born: 1986/07/07
Birth Place: Haines City, Florida, United States
Years Active: 2001-present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Dance

Sevyn Streeter (born Amber Denise Streeter, July 7, 1986) is an American recording artist and singer–songwriter. She is best known for being a member of the girl groups TG4 as Ambee Streeter and RichGirl as Se7en. From a very young age, Streeter was determined to seek out a career in music. By the time she was 9, Streeter already knew she wanted to sing for a living. Her big break came at age 10, when she competed in Showtime at the Apollo and tied for first place singing “My Funny Valentine.” By age 14, she had her first recording session. Streeter received her first record deal at age 15, performing in the girl group TG4, assembled by Chris Strokes and signed to T.U.G. Entertainment,... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sevyn Streeter
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It Won't Stop (Feat. Chris Brown)
On: It Won't Stop (Feat. Chris Brown)
$1.29 Buy Song
Come On Over
On: Call Me Crazy, But...
$1.29 Buy Song
It Won't Stop (Feat. Chris Brown)
On: Call Me Crazy, But...
$1.29 Buy Song
Sex On The Ceiling
On: Call Me Crazy, But...
$1.29 Buy Song
Call Me Crazy
On: Call Me Crazy, But...
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
Streeter,_Sevyn
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2012 Rip the Runway
2012 Rip the Runway 2013