Related Artists

The Pioneers


Ranking Dread

Stranger Cole


Home > Music > S > Stranger Cole


Birth Name: Wilburn Theodore Cole
Birth Place: 1945, Kingston, Jamaica
Years Active: 1962 - present
Genres: Ska, Rocksteady, Reggae

Stranger Cole, also known as StrangeJah Cole (born Wilburn Theodore Cole, 1945) is a Jamaican singer whose long recording career dates from the early days of ska in 1962 through to the 2000s.

Music:
Listen to Stranger Cole
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Where Bumbo Live
On: World Classics: Rock Them Snagga
$0.99 Buy Song
Uno Dos Tres
On: Trojan Ska Box Set Volume Two
$0.99 Buy Song
Run Joe
On: More Intensified Original Ska 1963-67
$0.99 Buy Song
We Are Rolling
On: Intensified
$0.99 Buy Song
Skanking Monkey
On: Trojan 35th Anniversary
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>