Izzy Stradlin


Home > Music > S > Stradlin, Izzy


Birth Name: Jeffrey Dean Isbell
Birth Place: Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

Jeffrey Dean Isbell (born April 8, 1962), more widely known by his stage name Izzy Stradlin, is an American musician, best known as one of the lead songwriters and rhythm guitarist of the hard rock band Guns N' Roses from 1985 to 1991.

Photos:

Stradlin,_Izzy


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Izzy Stradlin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Wound Up In A Vega
On: Anxious Disease
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't It A Bitch
On: 117º
$1.29 Buy Song
Gotta Say
On: 117º
$1.29 Buy Song
Memphis
On: 117º
$1.29 Buy Song
Old Hat
On: 117º
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Television:
1989 Rolling Stones: Terrifying
1989 Rolling Stones: The Steel Wheels Concert
1989 Rolling Stones