Stone Gossard


Home > Music > S > Stone Gossard


Birth Name: Stone Carpenter Gossard
Born: 1966/07/20
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, U.S.
Years Active: 1984–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Grunge, Hard Rock

Stone Carpenter Gossard (born July 20, 1966 in Seattle, Washington) is an American musician who serves as the rhythm guitarist for the American rock band Pearl Jam. Along with Jeff Ament, Mike McCready, and Eddie Vedder, he is one of the founding members of Pearl Jam. Gossard is also known for his work prior to Pearl Jam with the 1980s Seattle, Washington-based grunge rock bands Green River and Mother Love Bone, and he has made contributions to the music industry as a producer and owner of a record label and a recording studio. Gossard has also been a member of the side project band Brad. In 2001, Gossard released his first solo album, ''Bayleaf''.

Music:
Listen to Stone Gossard
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Even Flow
On: University Of Washington Husky Marching Band …
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Family
On: Bayleaf
$0.99 Buy Song
Hellbent
On: Bayleaf
$0.99 Buy Song
Pigeon
On: Bayleaf
$0.99 Buy Song
Fend It Off
On: Bayleaf
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>