Stiv Bators


Home > Music > S > Stiv Bators


Birth Name: Steven John Bator
Born: 1949/10/22
Birth Place: Youngstown, Ohio
Died: 1990/06/03
Years Active: 1974–1990
Genres: Punk Rock, Gothic Rock, Post-punk

Steven John Bator, known as Stiv Bators (October 22, 1949 – June 3, 1990), was an American punk rock vocalist and guitarist from Youngstown, Ohio. He is best remembered for his bands, The Dead Boys and The Lords of the New Church.

Music:
Listen to Stiv Bators
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Wanna Forget You (Just The Way You Are)
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song
The Last Year
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song
Evil Boy (Alternate Version)
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song
Swingin' A Go-Go (Alternate Version)
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song
Crime In The Streets (Instrumental Version)
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song
Little Girl (Live Version)
On: Disconnected
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>