Related Artists

Joni Mitchell


Herb Alpert & The Tijuana Brass


Joan Baez


Poco


Little Feat


Robert Cray


Harry Nilsson


Loggins & Messina


Lucinda Williams


Firefall

Stephen Stills


Home > Music > S > Stills, Stephen


Birth Name: Stephen Arthur Stills
Born: 1945/01/03
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
Years Active: 1962–present
Genres: Rock, Folk Rock, Blues-rock, Alternative Country

Stephen Arthur Stills (born January 3, 1945; Dallas, Texas) is an American guitarist and singer/songwriter best known for his work with Buffalo Springfield and Crosby, Stills & Nash (and Young). He has performed on a professional level in several other bands as well as maintaining a solo career at the same time. Stills was ranked #28 in ''Rolling Stone Magazine's'' 2003 list of "The 100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time".

Music:
Listen to Stephen Stills
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sweet Home Chicago
On: Blues Blues Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Worried Life Blues
On: Blues Blues Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
Change Partners
On: Partners
$0.99 Buy Song
The Love Gangster
On: Manassas
$0.99 Buy Song
What To Do
On: Manassas
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
Stills,_Stephen
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
1980-07-01 No Nukes
Celebration at Big Sur
2006 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 2007
1999 Stand and Be Counted
1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Bad Blood Wedding
1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Heartbroken Bride
1992 Together For Our Children -- M.U.S.I.C.
1992 American Reunion: New Beginnings, Renewed Hope
1992 American Reunion: The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Gala
More Credits >>