Related Artists

Trick Trick


Xzibit


Killah Priest


Tony Yayo


The Alchemist


Jedi Mind Tricks


Gang Starr


LOX


KRS-One


Method Man

Sticky Fingaz


Home > Music > S > Sticky Fingaz


Birth Name: Kirk Jones
Born: 1973/11/03
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1988 - present
Genres: Hip Hop

Kirk Jones (born November 3, 1973) also referred to as Sticky Fingaz or Sticky, is an American rapper, actor, and a member of the hip-hop group Onyx. As an actor, he is perhaps best known for his television roles as Private Maurice "Smoke" Williams on the 2005 FX drama ''Over There'', his recurring role as hip-hop producer Kern Little on ''The Shield'', and as the title character in the 2006 Spike action-horror-drama ''Blade: The Series''.

Music:
Listen to Sticky Fingaz
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Buck 'Em
On: No Limit Top Dogg (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Buck' Em
On: No Limit Top Dogg (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Soldierz
On: Firestarr (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Prologue
On: A Day In The Life
$1.29 Buy Song
The Beach
On: A Day In The Life
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
Sticky_Fingaz
View All Pictures >>