Related Artists

Jamelia


Atomic Kitten


Sophie Ellis-Bextor


Annie


Lindsay Lohan


Selena Gomez & The Scene


Charlotte Church


Booty Luv

Rachel Stevens


Home > Music > S > Stevens, Rachel


Birth Name: Rachel Lauren Stevens
Born: 1978/04/09
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1999–present
Genres: Pop, Electro, Synthpop

Born Rachel Lauren Stevens on April 9, 1978 in Southgate, London, England, the popular singer is probably best known as a former member of the successful English pop group, S Club 7. While music is Stevens’ major passion in life she is also an actress, model, dancer, and television personality. Despite Stevens’ success with S Club 7, she launched her solo career in 2003, with the release of the album, “Funky Dory,” which was succeeded in 2005 by “Come and Get It.” Stevens first caught the attention of the public eye when she won a modeling competition for a teen magazine in the U.K. She quickly moved to London and launched her modeling career. Stevens became disillusioned with th... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
Stevens,_Rachel
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to Rachel Stevens
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Sweet Dreams My LA Ex
On: Karaoke Classics: Female Chart Hits Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Fools
On: The Princess Diaries 2 - Royal Engagement: Or…
$0.99 Buy Song
Some Girls
On: Funky Dory
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Dreams My L.A. Ex (Original Radio Edit)
On: Funky Dory
$0.99 Buy Song
Funky Dory (Single Mix)
On: Funky Dory
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>