Related Artists

Perry Como

Ferlin Husky

Sammy Davis, Jr.

Rosemary Clooney

Peggy Lee

The Four Aces

Steve Lawrence

Home > Music > S > Steve Lawrence

Birth Name: Sidney Liebowitz
Born: 1935/07/08
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1952-present
Genres: Big Band, Swing, Traditional Pop Music

Steve Lawrence (born July 8, 1935) is an American actor and singer, perhaps best known as a member of a duo with his wife Eydie Gormé, billed as Steve and Eydie. The two have appeared together since appearing regularly on Steve Allen's ''The Tonight Show'' in the mid-1950s.

Listen to Steve Lawrence
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Isn't It A Pity?
On: 'S Wonderful: The Great Gershwin Decca Songbo…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fire & Water (Deep Lounge Mix)
On: Fire & Water (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Fire & Water (Main Mix)
On: Fire & Water (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Overtone/La Musica
$0.99 Buy Song
La Musica
On: Overtone/La Musica
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>