Related Artists

Tangerine Dream

Steve Hillage


Home > Music > S > Steve Hillage


Birth Name: Stephen Simpson Hillage
Born: 1951/08/02
Birth Place: Chingford, London, England
Years Active: 1967 - present
Genres: Rock, Electronica

Steve Hillage (born Stephen Simpson Hillage, 2 August 1951, Chingford, London, England) is an English musician, best known as a guitarist. He is associated with the Canterbury scene and has worked in experimental domains since the late 1960s. Besides his solo recordings he has been a member of Gong, Khan and System 7.

Music:
Listen to Steve Hillage
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Fever (Steve Hillage Remix)
On: Exotica
$1.19 Buy Song
Castle In The Clouds/Hurdy Gurdy Man (Live)
On: Light In The Sky: Introducing...Steve Hillage
$1.29 Buy Song
The Salmon Song
On: Light In The Sky: Introducing...Steve Hillage
$1.29 Buy Song
Palm Trees (Love Guitar)
On: Light In The Sky: Introducing...Steve Hillage
$1.29 Buy Song
Shimmer
On: Light In The Sky: Introducing...Steve Hillage
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>