Stefanie Heinzmann


Home > Music > S > Stefanie Heinzmann


Birth Name: Stefanie Fabienne Heinzmann
Born: 1989/03/10
Birth Place: Eyholz, Valais, Switzerland
Years Active: 2005-present
Genres: Soul, Jazz, Funk, Pop

Stefanie Fabienne Heinzmann (born March 10, 1989) is a Swiss soul and pop singer. She gained public interest in early 2008 when she won ''SSDSDSSWEMUGABRTLAD'', a talent contest hosted in Stefan Raab's Late-Night-Show ''TV Total'' on the German ProSieben network. Following her win, Heinzmann subsequently released her debut single "My Man Is a Mean Man," which debuted straight on top of the Swiss Singles Chart and became a top ten hit in Austria and Germany during the following months. Her pop soul-influenced album ''Masterplan'' was released in March 2008 and made it to the top ten in Austria and Germany, also reaching number one in Switzerland, where it was certified platinum by the IFPI fo... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Stefanie Heinzmann
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Xtal
On: Meaning Defeat Machine
$0.99 Buy Song
Masterplan
On: Masterplan
$0.99 Buy Song
My Man Is A Mean Man
On: Masterplan
$0.99 Buy Song
Like A Bullet
On: Masterplan
$0.99 Buy Song
Can't Get You Out Of My System
On: Masterplan
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>