Related Artists

No Doubt


Ashlee Simpson


Britney Spears


Fergie


Hilary Duff


Demi Lovato


Paula Abdul


Christina Aguilera


Jennifer Lopez


Aly & A.J.

Gwen Stefani


Home > Music > S > Stefani, Gwen


Birth Name: Gwen Renée Stefani
Born: 1969/10/03
Birth Place: Anaheim, California
Years Active: 1986–present
Genres: Rock, Ska, Pop

Gwen Renée Stefani (born October 3, 1969) is an American singer-songwriter and fashion designer. Stefani is lead vocalist for the rock band No Doubt. Stefani began to record solo material in early 2003, and her debut solo album, “Love. Angel. Music. Baby.” was released in November 2004. It debuted on the Billboard 200 Albums chart at #7, and reached multi-platinum certification. The first single released from the album "What You Waiting For?," topped the Billboard Hot Dance Club Play chart. The song was certified gold and was nominated for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance at the 47th Grammy Awards “Rich Girl,” a duet with rapper Eve, was released as the album's second single and ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Gwen Stefani
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Let Me Blow Ya Mind
On: Scorpion (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
4 In The Morning (Thin White Duke Remix)
On: Ultra 2008
$0.99 Buy Song
Hollaback Girl
On: Workout, Vol.19
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: South Side
On: Karaoke Dance: Another Part Of Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Sweet Escape (Karaoke Minus Track)
On: Sing Instrumental Hits Vol. 204 (Karaoke)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
Stefani,_Gwen
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW