Jeffrey Steele


Home > Music > S > Steele, Jeffrey


Birth Name: Jeffrey LeVasseur
Born: 1961/08/27
Birth Place: Burbank, California, USA
Years Active: 1990-present
Genres: Country

Jeffrey LeVasseur (born August 27, 1961 in Burbank, California) is an American country music singer and songwriter, more commonly known by the name Jeffrey Steele. Along with recording his own material, Steele has become a prolific Nashville songwriter, having co-written more than sixty hit songs for such artists as Montgomery Gentry, Tim McGraw, Faith Hill, LeAnn Rimes, Rascal Flatts, Billy Ray Cyrus, and others. Between 1990 and 1996, Steele was the lead singer and bass guitarist in the country music band Boy Howdy, which recorded two albums and an EP on Curb Records, in addition to charting seven singles on the ''Billboard'' country music charts. After Boy Howdy disbanded, Steele embarke... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jeffrey Steele
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
These Days
On: Gold. Platinum. Chrome And Steele
$0.99 Buy Song
Chrome
On: Gold. Platinum. Chrome And Steele
$0.99 Buy Song
Speed
On: Gold. Platinum. Chrome And Steele
$0.99 Buy Song
Couldn't Last A Moment
On: Gold. Platinum. Chrome And Steele
$0.99 Buy Song
When The Lights Go Down
On: Gold. Platinum. Chrome And Steele
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
Steele,_Jeffrey
View All Pictures >>