Related Artists

Obie Trice


Bizarre


Styles P


Royce Da 5'9"


Saigon


Kidz In The Hall


Little Brother


The Alchemist


Gillie Da Kid


Yukmouth

Stat Quo


Home > Music > S > Stat Quo


Birth Name: Stanley Benton
Born: 1978/07/24
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Gangsta Rap

Stanley Benton, better known as Stat Quo, is an American rapper. Benton attended University of Florida, where he majored in economics and international business in 2000. Benton was contemplating law school, until veteran Southern rapper Scarface encouraged him to rap professionally.

Music:
Listen to Stat Quo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Come See Me
On: Ludacris Presents...Disturbing Tha Peace (Edi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Shoulder Work (Album Version)
On: Shoulder Work (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Shoulder Work (Radio Version)
On: Shoulder Work (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Shoulder Work (Chopped & Screwed)
On: Shoulder Work (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gimme Dat
On: Feelin` It Digi EP
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>