Related Artists

La India


Tito Rojas


Charlie Cruz


Tito Nieves


Víctor Manuelle


Eddie Santiago


Toby Love


Oscar D'León


Grupo Niche


David Bisbal

Brenda K. Starr


Home > Music > S > Starr, Brenda K.


Birth Name: Brenda Kaplan
Born: 1966/10/15
Birth Place: New York City, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1985 - present
Genres: Dance-pop, House, Urban, Club, Dance, Salsa, Freestyle, Adult Contemporary

Brenda K. Starr (born October 15, 1966) is an American singer originally in dance-pop, but now mostly in salsa-based music. She is also well known for her 1980s work with Freestyle music.

Music:
Listen to Brenda K. Starr
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Polos Opuestos
On: I Love Salsa (Bonus Tracks)
$0.99 Buy Song
Tu Eres
On: Billboard Latin Music Awards: 2006 Finalists
$0.99 Buy Song
A Brighter Day
On: Clubber's Guide To Deep House
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Gonna Settle 4 Less
On: So Good (12-inch Club Collection)
$0.99 Buy Song
Still in Love with You
On: So Good (12-inch Club Collection)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Starr,_Brenda_K.
Starr,_Brenda_K.
Starr,_Brenda_K.