Related Artists

The Medic Droid


Breathe Carolina


Brokencyde


Never Shout Never


Bring Me The Horizon


Tokio Hotel


Attack Attack


Greeley Estates


Alesana


Escape The Fate

Jeffree Star


Home > Music > S > Star, Jeffree


Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Steininger
Born: 1986/11/15
Birth Place: Orange County, California, United States
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Electropop, Synthpop, Electronic Rock

Jeffree Star (born Jeffrey Lynn Steininger, November 15, 1986), is an American model, fashion designer, make-up artist, DJ, and singer-songwriter residing in the Los Angeles area. He is an Internet celebrity known for his popularity on MySpace as well as his fashion line and from his transgressive, genderfuck and gender-bending appearance and persona while calling himself "Queen of the Internet" and "Queen of the Beautifuls". Star has leveraged his fame as an androgynous model and aesthetic talents to launch his own clothing line and forays into acting and DJing.

Music:
Listen to Jeffree Star
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Poison Apple (Feat. Jeffree Star)
$0.99 Buy Song
Prom Night
On: Prom Night - Single
$0.99 Buy Song
Love To My Cobain
On: Love To My Cobain
$0.99 Buy Song
Eyelash Curlers & Butcher Knives (What's The …
On: Plastic Surgery Slumber Party Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Plastic Surgery Slumber Party
On: Plastic Surgery Slumber Party Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Straight Boys
On: Plastic Surgery Slumber Party Ep
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree
Star,_Jeffree