Related Artists

Alter Bridge

Scott Stapp


Home > Music > S > Stapp, Scott


Birth Name: Scott Alan Stapp
Born: 1973/08/08
Birth Place: Clinton, North Carolina, USA
Genres: Hard Rock, Post-grunge

Scott Stapp (born August 8, 1973) is an American musician and singer-songwriter. He is also the lead vocalist and lyricist of the rock band Creed, of which he is a founding member. Formed in 1995 in Tallahassee, Florida, Creed released three studio albums and one compilation album before breaking up in 2004, selling over 50 million albums worldwide. Creed reunited in 2009, and released its first album since 2001, “Full Circle,” in October 2009. After Creed announced its breakup in 2004, Stapp recorded the song “Relearn Love” with 7 Aurelius and The Tea Party for “The Passion of the Christ: Songs,” a collection of tracks inspired by the 2004 Mel Gibson film “The Passion of the ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Scott Stapp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Relearn Love
On: The Passion Of The Christ: Songs
$1.29 Buy Song
Slow Suicide
On: Proof Of Life
$1.29 Buy Song
Who I Am
On: Proof Of Life
$1.29 Buy Song
Proof Of Life
On: Proof Of Life
$1.29 Buy Song
New Day Coming
On: Proof Of Life
$1.29 Buy Song
Only One
On: Proof Of Life
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
Stapp,_Scott
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Tickets:
11/02/2014 Trees
11/09/2014 House Of Blues - Anaheim
11/10/2014 House Of Blues - Sunset Strip
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Television:
2003 How to be a Latino Popstar
2003 How to be the Perfect Latino Popstar
2003 Thirty Days Until I'm Famous
2001 Creed: Opening Night Live
Big Sound