Related Artists

Sidewalk Prophets

Matt Maher

Chris Sligh

Josh Gracin

Matthew West


Tenth Avenue North

Rush Of Fools

Building 429


Phil Stacey

Home > Music > S > Stacey, Phil

Birth Name: Joel Philip Stacey
Born: 1978/01/21
Birth Place: Richmond, Kentucky, U.S.
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: Country, CCM

Joel Philip "Phil" Stacey (born January 21, 1978) is an American singer who first gained national attention on season 6 of the television talent show ''American Idol''. After being eliminated from the competition on May 2, 2007, he was signed to a recording contract with Lyric Street Records. His debut single, "If You Didn't Love Me", was released to radio in early 2008 as the lead-off to his self-titled debut album, which was issued April 29, 2008 on Lyric Street. Stacey's second album, ''Into the Light'', was released on August 25, 2009 via Reunion Records.

Listen to Phil Stacey
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Find You
On: Phil Stacey
$1.29 Buy Song
You Are Mine
On: Phil Stacey
$1.29 Buy Song
What I'm Fighting For
On: Phil Stacey
$1.29 Buy Song
Still Going Through
On: Phil Stacey
$1.29 Buy Song
On: Phil Stacey
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>