Related Artists

ZOEgirl


Nichole Nordeman


Audio Adrenaline


Avalon


Jaci Velasquez


Natalie Grant


The Afters


Bethany Dillon


Bebo Norman


Hillsong

Rebecca St. James


Home > Music > S > St. James, Rebecca


Birth Name: Rebecca Jean Smallbone
Born: 1977/07/26
Birth Place: Sydney, Australia
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: Christian Pop, Christian Rock

Rebecca St. James (born Rebecca Jean Smallbone on July 26, 1977 in Sydney, Australia) is a Christian pop/rock singer, songwriter, musician, author, and actress. She released an independent album titled “Refresh My Heart” in Australia, under the stage name of Rebecca Jean in 1991.Soon after its release, she signed with ForeFront Records, and took her stage name at the label's request. In 1994 she released her major label debut titled “Rebecca St. James.” She also released an EP titled “Extended Play Remixes” in 1995. 1996 saw the release of St. James' third album, “God,” which peaked at #168 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart, at #10 on Billboard's Heatseekers Albums chart an... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Rebecca St. James
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Intro
On: Transform
$1.29 Buy Song
For The Love Of God
On: Transform
$1.29 Buy Song
Reborn
On: Transform
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Worry
On: Transform
$1.29 Buy Song
Merciful
On: Transform
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca
St._James,_Rebecca