Related Artists

Marillion

Chris Squire


Home > Music > S > Squire, Chris


Birth Name: Christopher Russell Edward Squire
Born: 1948/03/04
Birth Place: London, England
Years Active: 1965 - present
Genres: Rock, Progressive Rock, Pop Rock

Christopher Russell Edward "Chris" Squire (born 4 March 1948), is an English musician, known as the bass guitarist, and backing vocalist for the progressive rock group Yes. He is the only member of the group to appear on every album. He is well known for his technical virtuosity and a melodic "Bach/Baroque" sound.

Music:
Listen to Chris Squire
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Comfortably Numb
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Days Of Wonder
On: Conspiracy
$0.99 Buy Song
Light In My Life
On: Conspiracy
$0.99 Buy Song
Violet Purple Rose
On: Conspiracy
$0.99 Buy Song
No Rhyme
On: Conspiracy
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>