Spliff Star


Home > Music > S > Spliff Star


Birth Name: William A. Lewis
Born: 1975/04/16
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1996–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap

William A. Lewis (born April 16, 1975) In Brooklyn, New York, he is of Trinidadian descent, better known as Spliff Star, first appeared alongside Busta Rhymes as the Flipmode Squad in 1996 on his album ''The Coming''. Spliff graduated from Franklin & Marshall College in 1996. The Flipmode Squad as a Brooklyn crew released their debut album ''The Imperial Album'' in 1998. Every member kept busy guesting on each others albums and mixtapes as well as promoting their respective careers. Spliff Star was scheduled to release his first solo album entitled ''...About Time'' sometime in 2009. Spliff released his first (Digital-Only) solo Indie project, CONTRABAND -The Street Album, on Jan. 22... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Spliff Star
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Can't Get Enough
On: The Album: V2.O (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song
Make It Clap
On: Totally Hip Hop
$0.99 Buy Song
Make It Clap
On: It Ain't Safe No More. . . (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Struttin' Like A G.o.d.
On: It Ain't Safe No More. . . (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song
Make It Clap (Remix Album Version)
On: It Ain't Safe No More. . . (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>