Related Artists

Edgar Winter


The Zombies


Del Shannon


The Fifth Dimension


The Spencer Davis Group

Spencer Davis


Home > Music > S > Spencer Davis


Birth Name: Spencer David Nelson Davis
Born: 1939/07/17
Birth Place: Bon-y-maen, Swansea, South Wales
Years Active: 1960s-present
Genres: Pop Music

Spencer David Nelson Davis (born 17 July 1939 (or 1941)) is a musician and multi-instrumentalist, and the founder of the 1960s rock band, the Spencer Davis Group.

Music:
Listen to Spencer Davis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: I'm A Man
On: Classic Rock, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Standing Outside The Fire
On: The World's Greatest Garth Brooks Tribute
$0.99 Buy Song
Standing Outside The Fire
On: A Tribute To Garth Brooks: New Friends In Low…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Want You No More
On: Spencer Davis Group's Gimme Some Lovin'
$0.99 Buy Song
Blood Runs Hot
On: Spencer Davis Group's Gimme Some Lovin'
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>