Related Artists

Ronnie Spector


Home > Music > S > Spector, Ronnie


Birth Name: Veronica Yvette Bennett
Born: 1943/08/10
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 1959–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Veronica Yvette "Ronnie" Spector ( Bennett; born August 10, 1943) is an American rock and roll and popular music vocalist, and was the lead singer of the 1960s hit-making girl group, The Ronettes, who were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2007. She is known as the "original bad girl of rock and roll."

Music:
Listen to Ronnie Spector
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Brilliant Disguise
On: Tribute To Bruce Springsteen
$0.99 Buy Song
She Talks To Rainbows
On: She Talks To Rainbows
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Worry Baby
On: She Talks To Rainbows
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can't Put Your Arms Around A Memory
On: She Talks To Rainbows
$0.99 Buy Song
Bye Bye Baby
On: She Talks To Rainbows
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
Spector,_Ronnie
View All Pictures >>


Videos: